DAY 1 RESULTS - 17.11.2015
Last Updated at 17-11-2015 at 08:45 pm
MATCH
PARTICIPATING GROUP
WINNER
800 Mtr Final
1. Senior Boys
2. Senior Girls

3. Junior Boys
4. Junior Girls
1. (Gold) Faizabad , (Silver) Meerut , (Bronze) Jabalpur.
2. (Gold) Bareilly , (Silver) Jabalpur , (Bronze) Ranikhet.

3. (Gold) Fatehgarh , (Silver) Meerut , (Bronze) Shahjahanpur.
4. (Gold) Varanasi , (Silver) Ramgarh , (Bronze) Fatehgarh.
Volley Ball
1. Bareilly Vs Lucknow
2. Chakrata Vs Faizabad
3. Jabalpur Vs Agra
4. Meerut Vs Lansdowne
5. Bareilly Vs Kanpur
1. Bareilly won the match by 25/10 , 25/13.
2. Chakrata won the match by 25/9, 25/10.
3. Jabalpur won the match by 25/8, 25/9.
4. Meerut won the match by 25/16, 25/6.
5. Bareilly won the match by 25/9, 25/6.

Long Jump Final
1. Senior Boys
2. Senior Girls

3. Junior Boys
4. Junior Girls

5. Primary Boys
6. Primary Girls
1. (Gold) Jabalpur , (Silver) Meerut , (Bronze) Chakrata.
2. (Gold) Bareilly , (Silver) Faizabad , (Bronze) Roorkee.

3. (Gold) Ramgarh , (Silver) Shahjahanpur , (Bronze) Dehradun.
4. (Gold) Agra , (Silver) Allahabad , (Bronze) Clement town.

5. (Gold) Faizabad , (Silver) Shahjahanpur , (Bronze) Allahabad.
6. (Gold) Shahjahanpur , (Silver) Chakrata , (Bronze) Mathura.
Basket Ball
1. Jabalpur Vs Lucknow
2. Bareilly Vs Roorkee
3. Agra Vs Jabalpur (Senior Boys)
4. Meerut Vs Roorkee (Senior Boys)

1. Jabalpur won the match by 50/0.
2. Roorkee won the match by 30/12.
3. Jabalpur won the match by 49/0.
4. Meerut won the match by 46/25.
Hockey 1. Jabalpur Vs Kanpur
2. Bareilly Vs Lucknow
3. Varanasi Vs Agra (Senior Boys).
4. Bareilly Vs Dehradun (Senior Girls).
5. Lucknow Vs Varanasi (Senior Girls).
6. Varanasi Vs Bareilly (Junior Boys).
7. Fatehgarh Vs Dehradun (Junior Boys).
8. Meerut Vs Pachmarhi (Junior Boys).
1. Jabalpur won the match by 10-0.
2. Bareilly won the match 4-0.
3. Varanasi won the match by 5-4.
4. Bareilly won the match by 3-0.
5. Varanasi won the match 2-0.
6. Bareilly won the match by 3-0.
7. Fatehgarh won the match by 4-0.
8. Meerut won the match by 4-0.
Badminton 1. Senior Boys
2. Senior Girls


3. Junior Boys

4. Junior Girls


5. Primary Boys
6. Primary Girls
1. Meerut beats Roorkee.
2. Faizabad beats Shahjahanpur / Ramgarh beats Lucknow / Bareilly beats Roorkee.

3. Agra beats Fatehgarh / Meerut beats Shahjahanpur / Allahabad beats Bareilly.
4. Pachmarhi beats Kanpur / Shahjahanpur beats Jabalpur / Allahabad beats Bareilly / Varanasi beats Ramgarh / Mhow beats Roorkee .

5. Clement town Beats Panchmari.
6. Shahjahanpur beats Mathura / Allahabad beats Bareilly / Jabalpur beats Lucknow / Roorkee beats Mhow / Nainital beats Pachmarhi.
Table Tennis
1. Senior Boys

2. Senior Girls


3. Junior Boys

4. Junior Girls


5. Primary Boys


6. Primary Girls
1. Bareilly beats Agra / Jabalpur beats Lucknow / Meerut beats Roorkee / Lansdowne beats Kanpur.
2. Bareilly beats Mhow / Jabalpur beats Agra / Roorkee beats Kanpur / Lucknow beats Kanpur.

3. Agra beats Lucknow / Jabalpur beats Dehradun / Meerut beats Pachmarhi.
4. Jabalpur beats Agra / Roorkee beats Lucknow / Nainital beats Dehradun / Pachmarhi beats Bareilly.

5. Pachmarhi beats Dehradun / Clement town beats Kanpur / Roorkee beats Mathura / Lucknow beats Clement town / Roorkee beats Nainital / Pachmarhi beats Agra.
6. Mathura beats Bareilly / Clement town beats Agra / Pachmarhi beats Lucknow / Nainital got walked over from Roorkee.